Ministry Assignments

Click here for Dec 2018 Assignments in PDF format for download

December 1 - December 2

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Val Ishii

Laura Kirsch - L1

Renee Morimoto - L2

Shirley Fake - CE1

Tom Fake - CE2

Teddy Adorable - CE3

Ernest Balignasay - BE1

Marti Lee - BE2

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - CK1

Carol Adarna - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Melinda Puschin - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Victoria Wagner - S2

Taz Wagner - S3

Adrian Au - M1

Jolon Wagner - M2

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Carole Schwarz - L1

Celia Ona - L2

Carole Suapaia - CE1

Louis Paresa - CE2

Serena Lung - CE3

Dominic Olaso - BE1

Cindy Olaso - BE2

Michelle Hobus - CK1

Marlin Van Vleet - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Terri-Ann Koike - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Charlotte White

Jim Leahey - L1

Cindy Ching - CE1

Laurie McCrary - CE2

Jeff Moniz - CE3

Robert White - BE1

Beverly Bruckman - BE2

Dee Alumbaugh - CK1

Rix Maurer - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Donna Craven - BK2

Felix Krendl - S1

Kelli Hardwick - S2

Lillie Livingston - S3

Greg Cieless - M1

Tim Slovak - M2

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Paul Kim

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Nanette Ruhter - L2

Maryanne Botardo - CE1

Steven Hagedorn - CE2

Laurie Hagedorn - CE3

Eddie Hoopii - BE1

Stacey Hoopii - BE2

Grace Nakagawa - CK1

Phyllis Young - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Alex Botardo - BK2

Micah Shikada - S1

Cashel Akana - S2

Luke Botardo - S3

Larry Thomas - M1

Dominic Hagedorn - M2

December 8 - December 9

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Ron Livingston

Linda Mui - L1

Melinda Puschin - L2

Mike Ishii - CE1

Val Ishii - CE2

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - CE3

Maggie Carvallho - BE1

Carol Adarna - BE2

Shirley Fake - CK1

Tom Fake - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Russell Pinho - BK2

Samantha Seto - S1

Ella Kim - S2

Marley Kim - S3

Adrian Au - M1

Sunday, 5:00 PM

 

(Marathon)

Maryanne Botardo

Nanette Ruhter - L1

Phyllis Young - L2

Laurie Hagedorn - CE1

Eddie Hoopii - CE2

Stacey Hoopii - CE3

Paul Kim - BE1

Alex Botardo - BE2

Geraldine Martinez - CK1

Grace Nakagawa - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Susan McDonough - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Aiden Pimentel - S2

Keegan Pimentel - S3

Dominic Hagedorn - M1

Steven Hagedorn - M2

December 15 - December 16

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Ron Livingston

Teddy Adorable - L1

Linda Mui - L2

Carol Wong - CE1

Maggie Carvallho - CE2

Russell Pinho - CE3

Patty Pinho - BE1

Cynthia Chu - BE2

Debbie Freitas - CK1

Ernest Balignasay - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Renee Morimoto - BK2

Jacob Seto - S1

Victoria Wagner - S2

Taz Wagner - S3

Jolon Wagner - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gail Wong

Terri-Ann Koike - L1

Marjie Goodloe - L2

Marlin Van Vleet - CE1

Gary Cadinha - CE2

Teresa Fowler - CE3

Louis Paresa - BE1

Victoria Barela - BE2

Cherilyn Robertson - CK1

Peter Robertson - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Dominic Olaso - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Ron Johnson

Kevin Kirsch - L1

Laura Kirsch - L2

Dee Alumbaugh - CE1

Heather Ellis - CE2

Rix Maurer - CE3

Kacy Johnson - BE1

Frank Chang - BE2

Lillian Chang - CK1

Robert White - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Charlotte White - BK2

Felix Krendl - S1

Kelli Hardwick - S2

Tim Slovak - M1

Greg Cieless - M2

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Laurie Hagedorn

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Joni Tamayo-Wilson - L2

Grace Nakagawa - CE1

Geraldine Martinez - CE2

Susan McDonough - CE3

Phyllis Young - BE1

Paul Kim - BE2

Alex Botardo - CK1

Maryanne Botardo - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Eddie Hoopii - BK2

Culley Jones - S1

Jack Jones - S2

Cashel Akana - S3

Steven Hagedorn - M1

Dominic Hagedorn - M2

December 22 - December 23

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Ron Livingston

Melinda Puschin - L1

Mindy Kim - L2

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - CE1

Ernest Balignasay - CE2

Carol Adarna - CE3

Shirley Fake - BE1

Tom Fake - BE2

Maggie Carvallho - CK1

Marti Lee - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Patty Pinho - BK2

Jacob Seto - S1

Keegan Pimentel - S2

Aiden Pimentel - S3

Jolon Wagner - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Dominic Olaso - L1

Carole Schwarz - L2

Noella Bishaw - CE1

Cindy Olaso - CE2

Diane Almadova - CE3

Terri-Ann Koike - BE1

Carole Suapaia - BE2

Teresa Fowler - CK1

Marjie Goodloe - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Louis Paresa - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Johanna Benitez - S2

Mahealani Benitez - S3

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Donna Craven

Jim Leahey - L1

Beverly Bruckman - CE1

Frank Chang - CE2

Lillian Chang - CE3

Carrie Boyer - BE1

Cindy Ching - BE2

Laurie McCrary - CK1

Kacy Johnson - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Ron Johnson - BK2

Claudia Tang - S1

Charlotte Tang - S2

Tehya Ordonez - S3

Greg Cieless - M1

Tim Slovak - M2

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Laurie Hagedorn

Joni Tamayo-Wilson - L1

Nanette Ruhter - L2

Paul Kim - CE1

Susan McDonough - CE2

Grace Nakagawa - CE3

Geraldine Martinez - BE1

Steven Hagedorn - BE2

Stacey Hoopii - CK1

Eddie Hoopii - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Phyllis Young - BK2

Dominic Hagedorn - S1

Vivian Jacquet - S2

Harrison Jacquet - S3

Larry Thomas - M1

December 29 - December 30

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Val Ishii

Renee Morimoto - L1

Caroline Blakeley - L2

Cynthia Chu - CE1

Debbie Freitas - CE2

Marti Lee - CE3

Mike Ishii - BE1

Russell Pinho - BE2

Patty Pinho - CK1

Melinda Puschin - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Teddy Adorable - BK2

Jacob Seto - S1

Ella Kim - S2

Marley Kim - S3

Adrian Au - M1

Jolon Wagner - M2

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gail Wong

Marjie Goodloe - L1

Gayle Lau - L2

Victoria Barela - CE1

Michelle Hobus - CE2

Cherilyn Robertson - CE3

Peter Robertson - BE1

Noella Bishaw - BE2

Diane Almadova - CK1

Carole Schwarz - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Gary Cadinha - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Robert White

Donna Craven - L1

Sue Ann Moniz - L2

Charlotte White - CE1

Cindy Ching - CE2

Kacy Johnson - CE3

Ron Johnson - BE1

Jeff Moniz - BE2

Heather Ellis - CK1

Carrie Boyer - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Beverly Bruckman - BK2

Charlotte Tang - S1

Claudia Tang - S2

Lillie Livingston - S3

Tim Slovak - M1

Greg Cieless - M2

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Paul Kim

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Nanette Ruhter - L2

Eddie Hoopii - CE1

Stacey Hoopii - CE2

Geraldine Martinez - CE3

Laurie Hagedorn - BE1

Susan McDonough - BE2

Phyllis Young - CK1

Grace Nakagawa - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Steven Hagedorn - BK2

Ellysse Sanidad - S1

Jelene Sanidad - S2

Max Wilson - S3

Larry Thomas - M1