Ministry Assignments

Click for PDF Format - July

Lots of people are on travel during the summer months. If you are unavailable, please contact Debbie Kula. Ministers may be asked to change their regular Mass to make up for people off island. Thanks to all for your service to the parish.

June 22 - June 23

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Val Ishii

Melinda Puschin - L1

Caroline Blakeley - L2

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - CE1

Betsey Gunderson - CE2

Teddy Adorable - CE3

Debbie Freitas - BE1

Carol Adarna - BE2

Patty Pinho - CK1

Ernest Balignasay - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Russell Pinho - BK2

________________

Ella Kim - S1

Marley Kim - S2

Lillie Livingston - S3

Ron Livingston - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Jim Leahey - L1

 

Cherilyn Robertson - CE1

Peter Robertson - CE2

Serena Lung - CE3

Noela Bishaw - BE1

Louis Paresa - BE2

Michelle Hobus - CK1

Diane Almadova - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Carole Suapaia - BK2

________________

David Belatti - S1

Mahealani Benitez - S2

Johannah Benitez - S3

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Robert White

Sue Ann Moniz - L1

Donna Craven - L2

Mary Vrabel - CE1

Jeff Moniz - CE2

Laurie McCrary - CE3

Frank Chang - BE1

Lillian Chang - BE2

Ron Johnson - CK1

Kacy Johnson - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Heather Ellis - BK2

________________

Heather Sinclair - S1

Kelli Hardwick - S2

Greg Cieless - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Paul Kim

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Alex Botardo - L2

Maryanne Botardo - CE1

Grace Nakagawa - CE2

NOT FILLED - CE3

Eddie Hoopii - BE1

Susan McDonough - BE2

Stacey Hoopii - CK1

Steven Hagedorn - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Geraldine Martinez - BK2

Dominic Hagedorn - S1

Vivian Jacquet - S2

Harrison Jacquet - S3

Patricia Nevada - M1

 

June 29 - June 30

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Val Ishii

Mindy Kim - L1

Linda Mui - L2

Carol Wong - CE1

Marti Lee - CE2

Ernest Balignasay - CE3

Shirley Fake - BE1

Tom Fake - BE2

Cynthia Chu - CK1

Star Lum-Kee - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Mike Ishii - BK2

________________

Jacob Seto - S1

Ella Kim - S2

Marley Kim - S3

Patricia Nevada - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Celia Ona - L1

Gayle Lau - L2

Dominic Olaso - CE1

Cindy Olaso - CE2

Diane Almadova - CE3

Teresa Fowler - BE1

Carole Suapaia - BE2

Peter Robertson - CK1

Terri-Ann Koike - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Cherilyn Robertson - BK2

________________

David Belatti - S1

Lauren Khen - S2

Paul Hilton - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Ron Johnson

Donna Craven - L1

Sue Ann Moniz - L2

Beverly Bruckman - CE1

Laurie McCrary - CE2

Charlotte White - CE3

Dee Alumbaugh - BE1

Maggie Carvallho - BE2

Heather Ellis - CK1

Robert White - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Mary Vrabel - BK2

________________

Claudia Tang - S1

Charlotte Tang - S2

Tehya Ordonez - S3

Greg Cieless - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Maryanne Botardo

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Alex Botardo - L2

Geraldine Martinez - CE1

Grace Nakagawa - CE2

Susan McDonough - CE3

Stacey Hoopii - BE1

NOT FILLED - BE2

Eddie Hoopii - CK1

Paul Kim - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

NOT FILLED - BK2

Micah Shikada - S1

Lillie Livingston - S2

Luke Botardo - S3

Dominic Hagedorn - M1

 

Liturgy Ministries: July 1 - July 31, 2019

 

July 6 - July 7

 

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Ron Livingston

Mindy Kim - L1

Melinda Puschin - L2

Tom Fake - CE1

Carol Adarna - CE2

Shirley Fake - CE3

Carol Wong - BE1

Russell Pinho - BE2

Renee Morimoto - CK1

Teddy Adorable - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Patty Pinho - BK2

Samantha Seto - S1

Jacob Seto - S2

Lillie Livingston - S3

Patricia Nevada - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Dominic Olaso - L1

Anne Marie Gumataotao - L2

Louis Paresa - CE1

Diane Almadova - CE2

Noela Bishaw - CE3

Marjie Goodloe - BE1

Teresa Fowler - BE2

Marlin Van Vleet - CK1

Michelle Hobus - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Serena Lung - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Terri-Ann Koike - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Ron Johnson

Donna Craven - L1

Sue Ann Moniz - L2

Robert White - CE1

Lillian Chang - CE2

Dee Alumbaugh - CE3

Jeff Moniz - BE1

Charlotte White - BE2

Rix Maurer - CK1

Frank Chang - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Maria Poon - BK2

Claudia Tang - S1

Charlotte Tang - S2

Kelli Hardwick - S3

Tim Slovak - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Laurie Hagedorn

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Alex Botardo - CE1

Maryanne Botardo - CE2

Steven Hagedorn - CE3

Stacey Hoopii - BE1

NOT FILLED - BE2

Paul Kim - CK1

Grace Nakagawa - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Eddie Hoopii - BK2

Micah Shikada - S1

Aiden Pimentel - S2

Keegan Pimentel - S3

Dominic Hagedorn - M1

 

July 13 - July 14

 

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Debbie Kula

Star Lum-Kee - L1

Mindy Kim - L2

Patty Pinho - CE1

Russell Pinho - CE2

Carol Adarna - CE3

Tom Fake - BE1

Marti Lee - BE2

Shirley Fake - CK1

Betsey Gunderson - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Teddy Adorable - BK2

Ella Kim - S1

Marley Kim - S2

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Celia Ona - L1

Gayle Lau - L2

Serena Lung - CE1

Dominic Olaso - CE2

Teresa Fowler - CE3

Cindy Olaso - BE1

Louis Paresa - BE2

Noela Bishaw - CK1

Diane Almadova - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Marjie Goodloe - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Robert White

Melody Kilcommons - L1

Donna Craven - L2

Charlotte White - CE1

Rix Maurer - CE2

Frank Chang - CE3

Lillian Chang - BE1

Maria Poon - BE2

Beverly Bruckman - CK1

Mary Vrabel - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Maggie Carvallho - BK2

Claudia Tang - S1

Charlotte Tang - S2

Tehya Ordonez - S3

Greg Cieless - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Paul Kim

Alex Botardo - L1

Steven Hagedorn - CE1

Grace Nakagawa - CE2

Eddie Hoopii - CE3

Stacey Hoopii - BE1

Susan McDonough - BE2

Laurie Hagedorn - CK1

Geraldine Martinez - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Maryanne Botardo - BK2

Micah Shikada - S1

Harrison Jacquet - S2

Dominic Hagedorn - M1

 

July 20 - July 21

 

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Ron Livingston

Linda Mui - L1

Renee Morimoto - L2

Val Ishii - CE1

Mike Ishii - CE2

Cynthia Chu - CE3

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - BE1

Melinda Puschin - BE2

Ernest Balignasay - CK1

Marti Lee - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Star Lum-Kee - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Lillie Livingston - S2

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Louis Paresa - L1

Dominic Olaso - L2

Victoria Barela - CE1

Serena Lung - CE2

Marjie Goodloe - CE3

Noela Bishaw - BE1

Diane Almadova - BE2

Cindy Olaso - CK1

Teresa Fowler - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Michelle Hobus - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Mahealani Benitez - S2

Johannah Benitez - S3

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Donna Craven

Jim Leahey - L1

Kacy Johnson - CE1

Dee Alumbaugh - CE2

Robert White - CE3

Beverly Bruckman - BE1

Ron Johnson - BE2

Laurie McCrary - CK1

Charlotte White - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Jeff Moniz - BK2

Heather Sinclair - S1

David Belatti - S2

Tim Slovak - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Laurie Hagedorn

Alex Botardo - L1

Stacey Hoopii - CE1

Grace Nakagawa - CE2

NOT FILLED - CE3

Maryanne Botardo - BE1

Paul Kim - BE2

Geraldine Martinez - CK1

Susan McDonough - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Eddie Hoopii - BK2

Dominic Hagedorn - S1

Luke Botardo - S2

Steven Hagedorn - M1

 

July 27 - July 28

 

 

 Sacristan

Lector

Extraordinary Minister

Altar Server

Media Minister

Saturday, 5:00 PM

Val Ishii

Caroline Blakeley - L1

Teddy Adorable - L2

Carol Adarna - CE1

Ernest Balignasay - CE2

Debbie Freitas - CE3

Marti Lee - BE1

Star Lum-Kee - BE2

Betsey Gunderson - CK1

Cynthia Chu - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Aiden Pimentel - S2

Keegan Pimentel - S3

Ron Livingston - M1

Sunday, 7:00 AM

Gary Cadinha

Marjie Goodloe - L1

Anne Marie Gumataotao - L2

Terri-Ann Koike - CE1

Marlin Van Vleet - CE2

Louis Paresa - CE3

Michelle Hobus - BE1

Cindy Olaso - BE2

Teresa Fowler - CK1

Dominic Olaso - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Noela Bishaw - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 9:00 AM

Ron Johnson

Sue Ann Moniz - L1

Melody Kilcommons - L2

Maggie Carvallho - CE1

Beverly Bruckman - CE2

Maria Poon - CE3

Laurie McCrary - BE1

Donna Craven - BE2

Mary Vrabel - CK1

Jeff Moniz - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Cindy Ching - BK2

David Belatti - S1

Heather Sinclair - S2

Debbie Kula - M1

Sunday, 11:00 AM

Maryanne Botardo

Alex Botardo - L1

Laurie Hagedorn - CE1

Steven Hagedorn - CE2

Paul Kim - CE3

Geraldine Martinez - BE1

Eddie Hoopii - BE2

Susan McDonough - CK1

Grace Nakagawa - CK2

Celebrating Deacon - CK3

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Stacey Hoopii - BK2

Dominic Hagedorn - S1

Vivian Jacquet - S2

Harrison Jacquet - S3

Patricia Nevada - M1