Ministry Assignments

Liturgy Ministries: Sacristans, Lectors, Extraordinary Ministers, Altar Servers, Media Ministers
Click here for PDF format  for May Ministry Schedule    
 Liturgy Ministries: 

 April 23 - April 29

 
   Sacristan Lector Extraordinary Minister Altar Server Media Minister
           
Friday, Apr 29, 10:00 AM 
Marjie Goodloe Marjie Goodloe - L1   Ken Ishikawa - S1  
 

Saturday, April 30

 
   Sacristan Lector Extraordinary Minister Altar Server Media Minister
Saturday, Apr 30, 4:30 PM Ron Livingston

Teddy Adorable - L1

Jolon Wagner - L2

Celebrating Deacon - BE1

Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - BE2

Celebrating Priest - BK1

Laurie McCrary - BK2

Russell Pinho - BE1Sub

Victoria Wagner - S1

Taz Wagner - S2

Duke Corso - S3

Debbie Kula - M1
  

May 1 - May 6

 
 
 Sacristan
Lector
Extraordinary Minister
Altar Server
Media Minister
Sunday, May 1, 8:00 AM
Gary Cadinha
Melody Kilcommons - L1
Sue Ann Moniz - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Frank Chang - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Lillian Chang - BK2
Aurora Saulo - BE1Sub
Mike Wong - S1
Duke Corso - S2
Debbie Kula - M1
Sunday, May 1, 10:30 AM
Ron Johnson
Debbie Kula - L1
Nanette Ruhter - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Charlotte White - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Serena Lung - BK2
Laurie Hagedorn - BE1Sub
David Belatti - S1
Jakub Glac - S2
Greg Cieless - M1
Monday, May 2, 5:00 PM
Donna Craven
Phyllis Young - L1
 
Albert Poon - S1
 
Tuesday, May 3, 9:00 AM
Beverly Bruckman
Aurora Saulo - L1
 
Willie Santos - S1
 
Wednesday, May 4, 5:00 PM
Val Ishii
Donna Craven - L1
 
Mike Ishii - S1
 
Friday, May 6, 10:00 AM
Marjie Goodloe
Marjie Goodloe - L1
 
Ken Ishikawa - S1
 

 

May 7 - May 13

 
 
 Sacristan
Lector
Extraordinary Minister
Altar Server
Media Minister
Saturday, May 7, 4:30 PM
Val Ishii
Jolon Wagner - L1
Marjie Goodloe - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Cynthia Chu - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Mary Vrabel - BK2
Cindy Ching - BE1Sub
Victoria Wagner - S1
Taz Wagner - S2
Debbie Kula - M1
Sunday, May 8, 8:00 AM
Gary Cadinha
Terri Koike - L1
Louis Paresa - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Debbie Kula - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Marlin Van Vleet - BK2
Teresa Fowler - BE1Sub
Chan Khen - S1
Lauren Khen - S2
Zander Khen - S3
Paul Hilton - M1
Sunday, May 8, 10:30 AM
Benjamin Chiang
Mindy Kim - L1
Betsey Gunderson - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Stacey Hoopii - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Eddie Hoopii - BK2
Robert White - BE1Sub
Mahealani Benitez - S1
Johannah Benitez - S2
Greg Cieless - M1
Monday, May 9, 5:00 PM
Donna Craven
Phyllis Young - L1
 
Albert Poon - S1
 
Tuesday, May 10, 9:00 AM
Beverly Bruckman
Louis Paresa - L1
 
Willie Santos - S1
 
Wednesday, May 11, 5:00 PM
Val Ishii
Donna Craven - L1
 
Mike Ishii - S1
 
Friday, May 13, 10:00 AM
Marjie Goodloe
Marjie Goodloe - L1
 
Ken Ishikawa - S1
 

 

May 14 - May 20

 
 
 Sacristan
Lector
Extraordinary Minister
Altar Server
Media Minister
Saturday, May 14, 4:30 PM
Val Ishii
Star Lum Kee - L1
Betsey Gunderson - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Carol Adarna - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Noela Bishaw - BK2
Mike Ishii - BE1Sub
Chan Khen - S1
Lauren Khen - S2
Zander Khen - S3
Ron Livingston - M1
Sunday, May 15, 8:00 AM
Gary Cadinha
Terri Koike - L1
Sue Ann Moniz - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Louis Paresa - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Teresa Fowler - BK2
Michelle Hobus - BE1Sub
Mike Wong - S1
David Belatti - S2
Marlin Van Vleet - M1
Sunday, May 15, 10:30 AM
Paul Kim
Nanette Ruhter - L1
Ronald Hale - L2
Celebrating Deacon - BE1
Maggie Carvallo - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Charlotte White - BK2
Serena Lung - BE1Sub
David Belatti - S1
Charlotte Tang - S2
Greg Cieless - M1
Monday, May 16, 5:00 PM
Donna Craven
Phyllis Young - L1
 
Albert Poon - S1
 
Tuesday, May 17, 9:00 AM
Beverly Bruckman
Aurora Saulo - L1
 
Willie Santos - S1
 
Wednesday, May 18, 5:00 PM
Val Ishii
Donna Craven - L1
 
Mike Ishii - S1
 
Friday, May 20, 10:00 AM
Marjie Goodloe
Marjie Goodloe - L1
 
Ken Ishikawa - S1
 

 

May 21 - May 27

 
 Sacristan
Lector
Extraordinary Minister
Altar Server
Media Minister
Saturday, May 21, 4:30 PM
Ron Livingston
Phyllis Young - L1
Star Lum Kee - L2
Eilleen Kelleher-Ornelles - BE1
Debbie Freitas - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Russell Pinho - BK2
Laurie McCrary - BE1Sub
Victoria Wagner - S1
Taz Wagner - S2
Jolon Wagner - M1
Sunday, May 22, 8:00 AM
Gary Cadinha
Sue Ann Moniz - L1
Aurora Saulo - L2
Marlin Van Vleet - BE1
Lillian Chang - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Frank Chang - BK2
Terri Koike - BE1Sub
Mahealani Benitez - S1
Johannah Benitez - S2
Paul Hilton  - M1
Sunday, May 22, 10:30 AM
Charlotte White
Ronald Hale - L1
Mindy Kim - L2
Paul Kim - BE1
Stacey Hoopii - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Eddie Hoopii - BK2
Robert White - BE1Sub
David Belatti - S1
Charlotte Tang - S2
Greg Cieless - M1
Monday, May 23, 5:00 PM
Donna Craven
Ron Hale - L1
 
Albert Poon - S1
 
Tuesday, May 24, 9:00 AM
Beverly Bruckman
Louis Paresa - L1
 
Willie Santos - S1
 
Wednesday, May 25, 5:00 PM
Val Ishii
Donna Craven - L1
 
Mike Ishii - S1
 
Friday, May 27, 10:00 AM
Marjie Goodloe
Marjie Goodloe - L1
 
Ken Ishikawa - S1
 

 

May 28 - May 31

 
 Sacristan
Lector
Extraordinary Minister
Altar Server
Media Minister
Saturday, May 28, 4:30 PM
Ron Livingston
 
Marjie Goodloe - L1
Teddy Adorable - L2
Marti Lee - BE1
Ernest Balignasay - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Shirley Fake - BK2
Carol Adarna - BE1Sub
David Belatti - S1
Lola Legler - S2
Gage Helgesen - S3
Ron Livingston - M1
Sunday, May 29, 8:00 AM
Gary Cadinha
AnneMarie Gumataotao - L1
Pete Gumataotao - L2
Louis Paresa - BE1
Terri Koike - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Michelle Hobus - BK2
Marlin Van Vleet - BE1Sub
Chan Khen - S1
Lauren Khen - S2
Zander Khen - S3
Alison Heraclio - M1
Sunday, May 29, 10:30 AM
Laurie Hagedorn
Nanette Ruhter - L1
Ronald Hale - L2
Charlotte White - BE1
Paul Kim - BE2
Celebrating Priest - BK1
Maggie Carvallo - BK2
Steven Hagedorn - BE1Sub
David Belatti - S1
Charlotte Tang - S2
Greg Cieless - M1
Monday, May 30, 9:00 AM
Donna Craven
Phyllis Young - L1
 
Albert Poon - S1
 
Tuesday, May 31, 9:00 AM
Beverly Bruckman
Aurora Saulo - L1
 
Willie Santos - S1